Is Schwartz Harissa 48g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Dried Chillies (39%), Paprika (15%), Dried Garlic, Onion Granules, Ground Cumin, Dried Red Bell Peppers (5%), Natural Lemon Flavouring, Smoked Paprika, Caraway Seed (4%), Ground Coriander Seed, Salt, Oregano
Check Schwartz Harissa 48g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Harissa 48g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwartz Harissa 48g is available at 3 retailers
AsdaOcadoTesco
About this product
Condiment · Dried, Powder
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySmokySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGarnishingMeal Prep


