Is Schwartz Indian Rogan Josh Mix 35G Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cumin, Dried Garlic, Ground Coriander Seed, Onion Powder, Salt, Chilli Powder, Chilli Pepper, Oregano, Garlic, Ground Ginger, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Ground Cinnamon (Cassia), Turmeric, Sugar, Paprika, Ground Cloves, Cayenne Pepper, Rapeseed Oil, Flavouring, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Star Anise
Check Schwartz Indian Rogan Josh Mix 35G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Indian Rogan Josh Mix 35G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwartz Indian Rogan Josh Mix 35G is available at 2 retailers
TescoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling


