Is Schwartz Italian Seasoning 190g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Gano, Basil, Thyme, Rosemary, Black Pepper, Garlic Granules
Check Schwartz Italian Seasoning 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Italian Seasoning 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwartz Italian Seasoning 190g is available at 1 retailer
Best Way Wholesale
About this product
Seasoning · Dried
Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavory
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepTopping


