Is Schwartz Nadiya Durban Chicken Tray Bake Recipe Mix 25g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices (Dried Garlic, Chilli Pepper, Cumin (8%), Ground Coriander Seed (7%), Fennel (6%), Mustard Flour, Ground Cardamom, Ground Cinnamon (Cassia), Ground Fenugreek Seed, Ground Ginger, Turmeric, Ground Cloves), Salt, Rice Flour, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Natural Flavouring, Oregano, Anti-Caking Agent (Calcium Silicate), Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Schwartz Nadiya Durban Chicken Tray Bake Recipe Mix 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Nadiya Durban Chicken Tray Bake Recipe Mix 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwartz Nadiya Durban Chicken Tray Bake Recipe Mix 25g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


