Is Schwartz Nadiya Kicking Chicken Kebabs Recipe Mix 25g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Spices (Dried Garlic, Cumin (15%), Paprika (12%), Ground Coriander Seed, Black Pepper (5%), Onion Powder, Cardamom, Ground Nutmeg, Cayenne Pepper, Clove), Salt, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring, Anti-Caking Agent (Calcium Silicate), Rapeseed Oil, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Schwartz Nadiya Kicking Chicken Kebabs Recipe Mix 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Nadiya Kicking Chicken Kebabs Recipe Mix 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Schwartz Nadiya Kicking Chicken Kebabs Recipe Mix 25g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


