Is Schwartz One Pan Italian Cheesy Chicken & garlic Pasta Mix 32g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices (Dried Garlic (21%), Dried Onion, Black Pepper), Sea Salt, Modified Starch, Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Herbs (Oregano (4%), Basil (3%), Rosemary), Cheese Powder (from Milk ), Whey Powder (from Milk ), Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Schwartz One Pan Italian Cheesy Chicken & garlic Pasta Mix 32g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz One Pan Italian Cheesy Chicken & garlic Pasta Mix 32g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Basil & Garlic, 24 Ounce Jar
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Parmesan Cheese, 24 Ounce Jar
CHICKEN MARGHERITA WITH BALSAMIC GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ANGEL HAIR PASTA, ROASTED GARLIC & TOMATOES IN A BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, CHICKEN MARGHERITA WITH BALSAMIC
Where to buy
Schwartz One Pan Italian Cheesy Chicken & garlic Pasta Mix 32g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


