Is Schwartz Onion Salt Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Dried Onion, Anti-Caking Agent (Sodium, Potassium, and Calcium Salts of Fatty Acids), Sunflower Oil

Check Schwartz Onion Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schwartz Onion Salt is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping