Is Schwartz Perfect Shake BBQ Seasoning Jar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Onion (23%), Salt, Chilli Powder (Chilli Pepper, Cumin, Salt, Oregano, Garlic), Brown Sugar, Ground Coriander Seed, Paprika (8%), Dried Garlic, Mustard Flour, Flavouring (contains Milk), Parsley (2%), Tomato Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Acid (Citric Acid), Bay Leaves, Basil, Oregano, Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide)
Check Schwartz Perfect Shake BBQ Seasoning Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Perfect Shake BBQ Seasoning Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwartz Perfect Shake BBQ Seasoning Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


