Is Schwartz Perfect Shake No Added Salt Season All Seasoning Jar Gluten Free?

Ingredients
dried onion, garlic granules, dried red and green bell peppers, ground coriander seed, dried glucose syrup, black pepper, cumin, parsley, savory, dried lemon peel, coriander leaf, oregano, bay leaves, nutmeg, ground celery seed, acid (citric acid)
Check Schwartz Perfect Shake No Added Salt Season All Seasoning Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Perfect Shake No Added Salt Season All Seasoning Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
Season Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Skinless & Boneless Salt Added, 4.375 OZ
Morton Table Salt, All-Purpose Non-Iodized Salt for Cooking, Seasoning, and Baking, 26 OZ Canister
Williams No Salt Added Original Chili Seasoning
Where to buy
Schwartz Perfect Shake No Added Salt Season All Seasoning Jar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


