Is Schwartz Perfect Shake Spicy Italian Seasoning Jar Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Green and Red Bell Peppers (24%), Dried Onion, Dried Garlic (15%), Brown Sugar, Flavourings (contain Barley, Wheat), Chilli Powder (Chilli Pepper, Cumin, Salt, Oregano, Garlic), Dried Crushed Chillies (5%), Paprika, Salt, Basil (3%), Parsley
Check Schwartz Perfect Shake Spicy Italian Seasoning Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Perfect Shake Spicy Italian Seasoning Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Great Value Italian Seasoning
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
McCormick Perfect Pinch Italian Seasoning
Orrington Farms Beef Flavored Broth Base & Seasoning New 12 oz. Jar, Shelf Stable, Contains Salt
Where to buy
Schwartz Perfect Shake Spicy Italian Seasoning Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


