Is Schwartz Pilau Rice Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural garlic flavouring
natural garlic flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Salt, Red Bell Peppers, Ground Cinnamon (Cassia) (8%), Black Pepper, Cardamom (5%), Turmeric (5%), Bay Leaves, Onion Powder, Ground Fennel Seed, Ground Cloves, Natural Garlic Flavouring
Check Schwartz Pilau Rice Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Pilau Rice Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Where to buy
Schwartz Pilau Rice Seasoning is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


