Is Schwartz Pilau Rice Seasoning Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Red Bell Peppers, Ground Cinnamon (Cassia) (8%), Black Pepper, Cardamom (5%), Turmeric (5%), Bay Leaves, Onion Powder, Ground Fennel Seed, Ground Cloves, Natural Garlic Flavouring

Check Schwartz Pilau Rice Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schwartz Pilau Rice Seasoning is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
Savory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping