Is Schwartz Pizza Express Spicy Beef & Pepper Pasta Bake 30g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices (Dried Garlic (11%), Paprika, Chilli Pepper (9%), Dried Onion, Cumin, Ground Coriander Seed, Black Pepper (2%), Nutmeg, Jalapeno Pepper), Salt, Rice Flour, Green Bell Pepper Powder (6%), Herbs (Oregano, Basil, Marjoram, Thyme), Natural Flavouring, Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract), Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide)

Check Schwartz Pizza Express Spicy Beef & Pepper Pasta Bake 30g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schwartz Pizza Express Spicy Beef & Pepper Pasta Bake 30g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishingTopping