Is Schwartz Pizza Express Spicy Beef & Pepper Pasta Bake 30g Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Spices (Dried Garlic (11%), Paprika, Chilli Pepper (9%), Dried Onion, Cumin, Ground Coriander Seed, Black Pepper (2%), Nutmeg, Jalapeno Pepper), Salt, Rice Flour, Green Bell Pepper Powder (6%), Herbs (Oregano, Basil, Marjoram, Thyme), Natural Flavouring, Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract), Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide)
Check Schwartz Pizza Express Spicy Beef & Pepper Pasta Bake 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Pizza Express Spicy Beef & Pepper Pasta Bake 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwartz Pizza Express Spicy Beef & Pepper Pasta Bake 30g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


