Is Schwartz Roast Potato Seasoning Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices (Dried Onion, Black Pepper (10%), Paprika, Dried Garlic (8%), Mustard Flour, Coriander Seed, Yellow Mustard Seed, Ground Celery Seed, Cloves), Herbs (Rosemary (11%), Thyme, Bay Leaves, Marjoram, Tarragon), Salt, Yeast Extract, Flavouring (contains Barley, Wheat), Sunflower Oil, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Schwartz Roast Potato Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Roast Potato Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwartz Roast Potato Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Dried


