Is Schwartz Sausage Casserole Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- vitamin b1
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices (dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Paprika (6%), Chilli Pepper, Black Pepper, Cumin), Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin (vitamin B3), Thiamin (vitamin B1)), Modified Starch, Tomato Powder (10%), Sugar, Rice Flour, Salt, Herbs (oregano (2.5%), Basil), Natural Flavouring, Acid (citric Acid).
Check Schwartz Sausage Casserole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Sausage Casserole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


