Is Schwartz Sauteed Brussel Sprouts with Bacon Mix Limited Edition Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Modified Starch, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Molasses Powder, Flavourings (Contains Barley), Colour (Plain Caramel), Thyme, Sage, Parsley, Rapeseed Oil, Thickeners (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide)
Check Schwartz Sauteed Brussel Sprouts with Bacon Mix Limited Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Sauteed Brussel Sprouts with Bacon Mix Limited Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwartz Sauteed Brussel Sprouts with Bacon Mix Limited Edition is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


