Is Schwartz Slow Cook Beef & Ale Stew Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Spices (paprika (11%), Onion Powde, Garlic Powder, Ground Celery Seed, White Pepper), Wheatflour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin (vitamin B3), Thiamin (vitamin B1), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Modified Starch,sugar, Thickener (guar Gum), Parsley, Anti-caking Agent Slicon Dioxide). Contains Celery, Wheat.
Check Schwartz Slow Cook Beef & Ale Stew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Slow Cook Beef & Ale Stew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried
Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup


