Is Schwartz Smoked Paprika Chicken Recipe Mix 28g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices (Dried Onion, Smoked Paprika (19%), Dried Garlic (11%), Ground Fennel Seed, Black Pepper, Ground Cumin, Cayenne Pepper), Salt, Sugar, Herbs (Oregano (3%), Bay Leaves, Thyme), Flavourings (contains Milk ), Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check Schwartz Smoked Paprika Chicken Recipe Mix 28g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schwartz Smoked Paprika Chicken Recipe Mix 28g is available at 3 retailers

TescoOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SmokySpicySavory
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGrilling