Is Schwartz Spaghetti Carbonara 32g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Thiamin (Vitamin B1)), Fat Powder (Sunflower Oil, Lactose (from Milk ), Milk Protein), Modified Starch, Natural Flavourings (contain Barley , Milk , Soya , Wheat ), Spices (Onion Powder, Black Pepper (2%), Garlic Powder, Ground Nutmeg), Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Herbs (Parsley, Oregano, Bay Leaves), Cream Powder (from Milk ), Salt, Whey Powder (from Milk ), Colour (Carotenes)
Check Schwartz Spaghetti Carbonara 32g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Spaghetti Carbonara 32g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch, Powder


