Is Schwartz Sticky Glazed Root Vegetables Limited Edition 30G Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Flavouring, Salt, Yeast Extract, Lactose Powder (From Milk), Modified Starch, Dried Lemon Juice Concentrate, Black Pepper, Thyme, Rapeseed Oil, Sage, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Acid (Citric Acid), Thickeners (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check Schwartz Sticky Glazed Root Vegetables Limited Edition 30G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schwartz Sticky Glazed Root Vegetables Limited Edition 30G is available at 3 retailers

TescoOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Seasoning · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep