Is Schwartz Sweet Chilli, Lime & Coriander Sauce 300g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Red Bell Peppers, Golden Syrup, Lime Juice (4.5%), Coriander Leaf (3.5%), Modified Starch, Garlic, Grilled Red Bell Pepper Sauce (Red Bell Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Water, Acid (Lactic Acid), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)), Fish Extract (Fish, Flavouring, Salt, Maltodextrin), Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Colour (Paprika Extract), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Red Chilli, Black Pepper, Acid (Citric Acid)

Check Schwartz Sweet Chilli, Lime & Coriander Sauce 300g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Schwartz Sweet Chilli, Lime & Coriander Sauce 300g is available at 3 retailers

TescoOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep