Is Schwartz The Real greek Chicken gyros Wrap Recipe Mix 20g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Spices (Dried Garlic (17%), Dried Onion, Paprika (13%), Black Pepper, Ground Fenugreek, Cumin, Ground Cinnamon (Cassia), Ground Nutmeg), Salt, Rice Flour, Herbs (Oregano (6%), Parsley, Thyme, Rosemary), Dried Red Bell Peppers, Natural Flavouring, Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Schwartz The Real greek Chicken gyros Wrap Recipe Mix 20g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz The Real greek Chicken gyros Wrap Recipe Mix 20g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Dressing Recipe Mix, Buttermilk Recipe, Restaurant-Style
Mrs. Grass Noodle Soup Mix with Real Chicken Broth
Where to buy
Schwartz The Real greek Chicken gyros Wrap Recipe Mix 20g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


