Is Schwartz Tikka Curry Spice Blend Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Garlic Powder, Ginger, Salt, Cardamom, Roasted Ground Coriander Seeds, Ground Cinnamon (Cassia), Honey Powder (Contains Wheat), Ground Nutmeg, Roasted Cumin, Turmeric, Cayenne Pepper, Coriander Leaf, Cloves, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Schwartz Tikka Curry Spice Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Tikka Curry Spice Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwartz Tikka Curry Spice Blend is available at 3 retailers
TescoAsdaBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


