Is Schwartz Tikka Curry Spice Blend Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Garlic Powder, Ginger, Salt, Cardamom, Roasted Ground Coriander Seeds, Ground Cinnamon (Cassia), Honey Powder (Contains Wheat), Ground Nutmeg, Roasted Cumin, Turmeric, Cayenne Pepper, Coriander Leaf, Cloves, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Schwartz Tikka Curry Spice Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Tikka Curry Spice Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwartz Tikka Curry Spice Blend is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


