Is Schwartz Wrap It Jamaican Jerk Recipe Mix 30g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices (Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Allspice (5%), Paprika, Ground Cinnamon (Cassia), Black Pepper, Ground Ginger, Cayenne Pepper, Ground Nutmeg), Golden Caster Cane Sugar, Modified Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavourings, Thyme, Mango Powder (3%) (Dried Mango, Maize Starch, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Colours (Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract)
Check Schwartz Wrap It Jamaican Jerk Recipe Mix 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Wrap It Jamaican Jerk Recipe Mix 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
Good Seasons Italian All Natural Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 0.7 oz Envelope
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Dressing Recipe Mix, Buttermilk Recipe, Restaurant-Style
Where to buy
Schwartz Wrap It Jamaican Jerk Recipe Mix 30g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch


