Is Schwartz Wrap It Smoky Spanish Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices (Smoked Paprika (16%), Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Turmeric, Fennel (2%), Black Pepper), Modified Starch, Natural Flavourings, Sea Salt, Herbs (Parsley (2%), Oregano), Acid (Citric Acid)
Check Schwartz Wrap It Smoky Spanish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Wrap It Smoky Spanish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Goya Rice Yellow Spanish Style Box - 7 Oz
Where to buy
Schwartz Wrap It Smoky Spanish is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


