Is Schwartz Wrap It Spiced Moroccan Recipe Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Spices (Cumin , Garlic Powder, Paprika, Cinnamon (Cassia) , Ground Coriander Seed, Ginger , Chilli Pepper, Black Pepper, Nutmeg, Cloves), Golden Caster Cane Sugar, Modified Starch, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Natural Lemon Flavouring, Apricot Flavouring, Coriander Leaves, Colour (Paprika Extract), Oregano
Check Schwartz Wrap It Spiced Moroccan Recipe Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Wrap It Spiced Moroccan Recipe Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
Good Seasons Italian All Natural Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 0.7 oz Envelope
Where to buy
Schwartz Wrap It Spiced Moroccan Recipe Mix is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


