Is Schwartz Za'atar Seasoning 35G Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sesame Seeds (44%), Sumac (21%), Oregano, Thyme (9%), Salt, Ground Cumin, Ground Coriander Seed, Sunflower Oil

Check Schwartz Za'atar Seasoning 35G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schwartz Za'atar Seasoning 35G is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousTangyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladTopping