Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Schwartz Za'atar Seasoning 35G Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sesame Seeds (44%), Sumac (21%), Oregano, Thyme (9%), Salt, Ground Cumin, Ground Coriander Seed, Sunflower Oil

Check Schwartz Za'atar Seasoning 35G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schwartz Za'atar Seasoning 35G is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousTangyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladTopping
Wheat Free? Schwartz Za'atar Seasoning 35G | Spoonful