Is Schwarzkopf Color Expert Sealer Shampoo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- peg-120 methyl glucose dioleate
- glycerin
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- +4 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Sodium Chloride, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Magnesium Chloride, Magnesium Citrate, Amodimethicone/Morpholinomethyl Silsesquioxane Copolymer, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Panthenol, Cocodimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Keratin, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Glycol Distearate, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Dimethicone, Cocamide MEA, Parfum, Laureth-4, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate, Laureth-23, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Limonene, Linalool, Trideceth-5, Sodium Sulfate
Check Schwarzkopf Color Expert Sealer Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwarzkopf Color Expert Sealer Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwarzkopf Color Expert Sealer Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


