Is Schwarzkopf Dark Blonde Root Retoucher Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ci 77491
- ci 77492
ci 77491
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butane, Alcohol Denat., Isobutane, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Oryza Sativa (Rice) Starch, Isopropyl Myristate, Silica, Stearalkonium Hectorite, Aqua (Water, Eau), Propylene Carbonate, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Cetrimonium Chloride, CI 77492 (Iron Oxides), CI 77891 (Titanium Dioxide), CI 77499 (Iron Oxides), CI 77491 (Iron Oxides)
Check Schwarzkopf Dark Blonde Root Retoucher against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwarzkopf Dark Blonde Root Retoucher in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Schwarzkopf Dark Blonde Root Retoucher is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


