Is Schwarzkopf Gliss Total Repair Conditioner Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed soy protein
hydrolyzed soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua, cetearyl alcohol, quanternium-87, stearmidopropyl dimethylamine, dimethicone, citric acid, distearoylethyl hydroxyethylmonium methosulfate, isopropyl myristate, glycerin, propylene glycol, polyquaternium-10, panax ginseng root extract, arginine, arctium majus root extract, acetyl tyrosine, hydrolyzed soy protein, polyquaternium-11, peg-12 dimethicone, niacinamide, ornithine hci, citruline, biotin, panthenol, cocodimonium hydroxypropyl hydrolyzed keratin, hydrolyzed keratin, phenoxyethanol, parfum, sodium methylparaben, dimethiconol, citronellol
Check Schwarzkopf Gliss Total Repair Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwarzkopf Gliss Total Repair Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwarzkopf Gliss Total Repair Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


