Is got2b Hair Texture Paste Beach Matt 100ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • stearic acid
  • peg-8 beeswax
  • glyceryl stearate

stearic acid

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Cera Alba, Copernicia Cerifera Cera, Isopropyl Myristate, Glyceryl Stearate, Petrolatum, Parfum, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, PEG-8 Beeswax, Phenoxyethanol, Aminomethyl Propanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Benzyl Alcohol, Mica, Geraniol, CI 77499, CI 77891, CI 15985

Check got2b Hair Texture Paste Beach Matt 100ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

got2b Hair Texture Paste Beach Matt 100ml is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilyCreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go