Is Got2B Hair Heat Protection & Frizz Control Spray 200mL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- threonine
- wheat amino acids
- lactic acid
- soy amino acids
- +1 more
threonine
Dietitian noteThreonine is amino acid that can come from animal or plant based sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water, Eau), VP/VA Copolymer, Laurdimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Sodium Benzoate, PEG-40, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Parfum (Fragrance), Cetrimonium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Hexyl Cinnamal, Soy Amino Acids, Wheat Amino Acids, Phenoxyethanol, Linalool, Potassium Sorbate, Serine, Threonine, Arginine HCl, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Citronellol, Benzyl Benzoate
Check Got2B Hair Heat Protection & Frizz Control Spray 200mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Got2B Hair Heat Protection & Frizz Control Spray 200mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Got2B Hair Heat Protection & Frizz Control Spray 200mL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


