Is Schwarzkopf Got2b I Heart Hair Gift Set Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia ternifolia seed oil

macadamia ternifolia seed oil

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blasting Freeze Spray: Dimethyl Ether, Alcohol Denat., Aqua, Octylacrylamide/Acrylates/Butylamin Oethyl Methacrylate Copolymer, Aminomethyl Propanol, Parfum, Oil-licious Tame and Shine Styling Oil: Cyclomethicone, Dimethiconol, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Olea Europaea Fruit Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil, Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil, Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil, Octocrylene, Partum, Linalool, Anise Alcohol, CI 408000ctylacrylamide/Acrylates/Butylaminoethyl Methacrylate Copolymer, Extra Fresh Dry Shampoo: Butane, Propane, Alcohol Denat., Oryza Sativa Starch, Isobutane, Pentane, Parfum, Benzyl Salicylate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, Aqua, Cetrimonium Chloride, Benzyl Alcohol, Citronellol Methacrylate Copolymer

Check Schwarzkopf Got2b I Heart Hair Gift Set against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schwarzkopf Got2b I Heart Hair Gift Set is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Can, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyPowdery