Is Schwarzkopf Keratin Color 4.0 Capuccino Anti Age Hair Color Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- 2-amino-4-hydroxyethylaminoanisole sulfate
- ppg-1-peg-9 lauryl glycol ether
- glyceryl stearate
- +6 more
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Color Cream: Water, Propylene Glycol, Cetyl Alcohol, Ammonium Hydroxide, Paraffinum Liquidum (Mineral Oil), Stearyl Alcohol, Ethanolamine, Toluene-2.5-Diamine Sulfate, Ceteareth-30, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Acrylamidopropyltrimonium Chloride/Acrylates Copolymer, Resorcinol, Fragrance, Steareth-100, Glyceryl Stearate, Sodium Sulfite, Silica, 2-Methylresorcinol, M-Aminophenol Ammonium Sulfate, Tetrasodium EDTA, Linalool, Ascorbic Acid, Citronellol, 2-Amino-3-Hydroxypyridine Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Chloride, 2-Amino-4-Hydroxyethylaminoanisole Sulfate, Developer Lotion: Water, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Paraffinum Liquidum (Mineral Oil) Ceteareth-20, Propylene Glycol, Etidronic Acid, 2.6-Dicarboxypyridine, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Potassium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Pre-Color Serum: Water, Hydroxyethylcellulose, PPG-1-PEG-9 Lauryl Glycol Ether, Pyridoxine HCl, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Salicylate, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Fragrance, Acrylamidopropyltrimonium Chloride/Acrylates Copolymer, Hexyl Cinnamal, Potassium Hydroxide, CI 14700 (Red 4) CI 60730 (Ext. Violet 2), K Bond-Plex Conditioner: Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Dimethicone Amodimethicone/Morpholinomethyl, Silsesquioxane Copolymer, Magnesium Citrate, Magnesium Chloride, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Polyquaternium-37, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Panthenol, Isopropyl Myristate, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Isopropyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Sodium Methylparaben, Glycerin, Fragrance, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Laureth-23, Laureth-4, Sodium Hydroxide, Hexyl Cinnamal, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Sulfate Trideceth-5, Salicylic Acid.
Check Schwarzkopf Keratin Color 4.0 Capuccino Anti Age Hair Color against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwarzkopf Keratin Color 4.0 Capuccino Anti Age Hair Color in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Schwarzkopf Keratin Color 4.0 Capuccino Anti Age Hair Color is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


