Is Schwarzkopf Keratin Color Keratin Color Dark Blonde 7.0 Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- aqua
- glycerin
- hydrolyzed collagen
- 2-amino-3-hydroxypyridine
- 2-amino-6-chloro-4-nitrophenol
- +3 more
aqua
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Color Cream: Aqua (Water) Propylene Glycol Cetyl Alcohol, Ammonium Hydroxide, Paraffinum Liquidum (Mineral Oil) Stearyl Alcohol, Ethanolamine, Ceteareth-30, Ammonium Sulfate Hydrolyzed Collagen, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Acrylamidopropyitrimonium Chloride/Acrylates Copolymer, Steareth-100, Glyceryl Stearate, Parfum (Fragrance), Toluene-2, 5-Diamine Sulfate, Sodium Sulfite, Silica, Resorcinol, Tetrasodium EDTA, Linalool, Ascorbic Acid, Citronellol, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Chloride, M-Aminophenol, 2-Amino-6-Chloro-4-Nitrophenol, 2-Amino-3-Hydroxypyridine, Developer Lotion: Aqua (Water), Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Paraffinum Liquidum (Mineral Oil), Ceteareth-20, Propylene Glycol, Etidronic Acid, 2, 6-Dicarboxypyridine, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Potassium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Pre-Color Serum: Aqua (Water), Hydroxyethylcellulose, PPG-1-PEG-9 Lauryl Glycol Ether, Pyridoxine HCl, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Salicylate, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Parfum (Fragrance), Acrylamidopropyltrimonium Chloride/Acrylates Copolymer, Hexyl Cinnamal, Potassium Hydroxide, CI 14700 (Red 4), CI 60730 (Ext. Violet 2), K Bond-Plex Conditioner: Aqua (Water), Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Dimethicone, Modimethicone/Morpholinomethyl Silsesquioxane Copolymer, Magnesium Citrate, Magnesium Chloride, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Polyquaternium-37, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Panthenol, Isopropyl Myristate, Citric Acid Phenoxyethanol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Isopropyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Sodium Methylparaben, Glycerin, Parfum (Fragrance), Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Laureth-23, Laureth-4, Sodium Hydroxide, Hexyl Cinnamal, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Benzyl Salicylate Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Sulfate, Trideceth-5, Salicylic Acid.
Check Schwarzkopf Keratin Color Keratin Color Dark Blonde 7.0 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwarzkopf Keratin Color Keratin Color Dark Blonde 7.0 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwarzkopf Keratin Color Keratin Color Dark Blonde 7.0 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


