Is Schwarzkopf Keratin Color Keratin Color Dark Blonde 7.0 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • hydrolyzed collagen
  • glycerin
  • propylene glycol
  • ppg-1-peg-9 lauryl glycol ether
  • +7 more

hydrolyzed collagen

Dietitian note

Collagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Color Cream: Aqua (Water) Propylene Glycol Cetyl Alcohol, Ammonium Hydroxide, Paraffinum Liquidum (Mineral Oil) Stearyl Alcohol, Ethanolamine, Ceteareth-30, Ammonium Sulfate Hydrolyzed Collagen, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Acrylamidopropyitrimonium Chloride/Acrylates Copolymer, Steareth-100, Glyceryl Stearate, Parfum (Fragrance), Toluene-2, 5-Diamine Sulfate, Sodium Sulfite, Silica, Resorcinol, Tetrasodium EDTA, Linalool, Ascorbic Acid, Citronellol, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Chloride, M-Aminophenol, 2-Amino-6-Chloro-4-Nitrophenol, 2-Amino-3-Hydroxypyridine, Developer Lotion: Aqua (Water), Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Paraffinum Liquidum (Mineral Oil), Ceteareth-20, Propylene Glycol, Etidronic Acid, 2, 6-Dicarboxypyridine, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Potassium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Pre-Color Serum: Aqua (Water), Hydroxyethylcellulose, PPG-1-PEG-9 Lauryl Glycol Ether, Pyridoxine HCl, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Salicylate, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Parfum (Fragrance), Acrylamidopropyltrimonium Chloride/Acrylates Copolymer, Hexyl Cinnamal, Potassium Hydroxide, CI 14700 (Red 4), CI 60730 (Ext. Violet 2), K Bond-Plex Conditioner: Aqua (Water), Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Dimethicone, Modimethicone/Morpholinomethyl Silsesquioxane Copolymer, Magnesium Citrate, Magnesium Chloride, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Polyquaternium-37, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Panthenol, Isopropyl Myristate, Citric Acid Phenoxyethanol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Isopropyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Sodium Methylparaben, Glycerin, Parfum (Fragrance), Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Laureth-23, Laureth-4, Sodium Hydroxide, Hexyl Cinnamal, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Benzyl Salicylate Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Sulfate, Trideceth-5, Salicylic Acid.

Check Schwarzkopf Keratin Color Keratin Color Dark Blonde 7.0 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schwarzkopf Keratin Color Keratin Color Dark Blonde 7.0 is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy