Is Schwarzkopf Keratin Color Keratin Color Dark Blonde 7.0 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hydrolyzed keratin
- aqua
- glycerin
- magnesium chloride
- magnesium citrate
- hydrolyzed collagen
- +8 more
hydrolyzed keratin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Color Cream: Aqua (Water) Propylene Glycol Cetyl Alcohol, Ammonium Hydroxide, Paraffinum Liquidum (Mineral Oil) Stearyl Alcohol, Ethanolamine, Ceteareth-30, Ammonium Sulfate Hydrolyzed Collagen, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Acrylamidopropyitrimonium Chloride/Acrylates Copolymer, Steareth-100, Glyceryl Stearate, Parfum (Fragrance), Toluene-2, 5-Diamine Sulfate, Sodium Sulfite, Silica, Resorcinol, Tetrasodium EDTA, Linalool, Ascorbic Acid, Citronellol, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Chloride, M-Aminophenol, 2-Amino-6-Chloro-4-Nitrophenol, 2-Amino-3-Hydroxypyridine, Developer Lotion: Aqua (Water), Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Paraffinum Liquidum (Mineral Oil), Ceteareth-20, Propylene Glycol, Etidronic Acid, 2, 6-Dicarboxypyridine, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Potassium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Pre-Color Serum: Aqua (Water), Hydroxyethylcellulose, PPG-1-PEG-9 Lauryl Glycol Ether, Pyridoxine HCl, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Salicylate, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Parfum (Fragrance), Acrylamidopropyltrimonium Chloride/Acrylates Copolymer, Hexyl Cinnamal, Potassium Hydroxide, CI 14700 (Red 4), CI 60730 (Ext. Violet 2), K Bond-Plex Conditioner: Aqua (Water), Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Dimethicone, Modimethicone/Morpholinomethyl Silsesquioxane Copolymer, Magnesium Citrate, Magnesium Chloride, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Polyquaternium-37, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Panthenol, Isopropyl Myristate, Citric Acid Phenoxyethanol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Isopropyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Sodium Methylparaben, Glycerin, Parfum (Fragrance), Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Laureth-23, Laureth-4, Sodium Hydroxide, Hexyl Cinnamal, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Benzyl Salicylate Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Sulfate, Trideceth-5, Salicylic Acid.
Check Schwarzkopf Keratin Color Keratin Color Dark Blonde 7.0 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwarzkopf Keratin Color Keratin Color Dark Blonde 7.0 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwarzkopf Keratin Color Keratin Color Dark Blonde 7.0 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


