Is Schwarzkopf LIVE Intense B12 Beach Blonde Permanent Hair Dye Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • aqua

aqua

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colour Cream: Aqua (Water, Eau), Cetearyl Alcohol, Ammonium Hydroxide, Coconut Alcohol, Sodium Laureth-6 Carboxylate, Sodium Myreth Sulfate, Ammonium Sulfate Acrylamidopropyltrimonium Chloride/Acrylates Copolymer, Coco-Glucoside, Ceteareth-12, Ceteareth-20, Glyceryl Oleate, Parfum (Fragrance), Paraffinum Liquidum (Mineral Oil, Huile Minérale), Sodium Sulfite, Toluene-2,5-Diamine Sulfate, Sodium Silicate, Etidronic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, 2-Methylresorcinol, Sodium Chloride, 1-Hydroxyethyl 4,5-Diamino Pyrazole Sulfate, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Resorcinol, 4-Amino-2-Hydroxytoluene, 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol HCI, Methylparaben, Ethylparaben, Benzyl Alcohol, Developer Lotion: Aqua (Water, Eau), Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Propylene Glycol, Ceteareth-20, Steartrimonium Chloride, Paraffinum Liquidum (Mineral Oil, Huile Minerale), Etidronic Acid, 2,6-Dicarboxypyridine, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Potassium Hydroxide, Isopropyl Alcohol, Sodium Benzoate, Care Conditioner: Aqua (Water, Eau), Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, Litchi Chinensis Fruit Extract, Morinda Citrifolia Fruit Extract, Panthenol, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Isopropyl Myristate, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Parfum (Fragrance), Isopropyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Sodium Methylparaben, Propylene Glycol, Polyquaternium-37, Glycerin, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Limonene, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal, Lauryl Glucoside, Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate

Check Schwarzkopf LIVE Intense B12 Beach Blonde Permanent Hair Dye against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schwarzkopf LIVE Intense B12 Beach Blonde Permanent Hair Dye is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy