Is Schwarzkopf LIVE Intense Colour Urban Brown Permanent Hair Dye 088 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • aqua

aqua

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colour cream: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ammonium Hydroxide, Glyceryl Stearate, Ceteareth-20, Octyldodecanol, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Toluene-2,5-Diamine Sulfate, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Serine, Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil, Parfum, Oleic Acid, Ethanolamine, Potassium Stearate, Glycerin, Sodium Sulfite, 2-Methylresorcinol, Tetrasodium EDTA, Carbomer, 4-Chlororesorcinol, Resorcinol, 2-Amino-3-Hydroxypyridine, Potassium Hydroxide, Linoleamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate, 2-Amino-6-Chloro-4-Nitrophenol, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Sulfate, Benzoic Acid, Developer: Aqua, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, PEG-40 Castor Oil, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Benzoate, Phosphoric Acid, Conditioner: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil, Litchi Chinensis Fruit Extract, Morinda Citrifolia Fruit Extract, Panthenol, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Isopropyl Myristate, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Isopropyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Parfum, Sodium Methylparaben, Propylene Glycol, Polyquaternium-37, Glycerin, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Limonene, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal, Lauryl Glucoside, Potassium Sorbate

Check Schwarzkopf LIVE Intense Colour Urban Brown Permanent Hair Dye 088 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schwarzkopf LIVE Intense Colour Urban Brown Permanent Hair Dye 088 is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snack