Is Schwarzkopf LIVE Intense Colour Urban Brown Permanent Hair Dye 088 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- aqua
aqua
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Colour cream: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ammonium Hydroxide, Glyceryl Stearate, Ceteareth-20, Octyldodecanol, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Toluene-2,5-Diamine Sulfate, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Serine, Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil, Parfum, Oleic Acid, Ethanolamine, Potassium Stearate, Glycerin, Sodium Sulfite, 2-Methylresorcinol, Tetrasodium EDTA, Carbomer, 4-Chlororesorcinol, Resorcinol, 2-Amino-3-Hydroxypyridine, Potassium Hydroxide, Linoleamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate, 2-Amino-6-Chloro-4-Nitrophenol, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Sulfate, Benzoic Acid, Developer: Aqua, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, PEG-40 Castor Oil, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Benzoate, Phosphoric Acid, Conditioner: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil, Litchi Chinensis Fruit Extract, Morinda Citrifolia Fruit Extract, Panthenol, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Isopropyl Myristate, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Isopropyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Parfum, Sodium Methylparaben, Propylene Glycol, Polyquaternium-37, Glycerin, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Limonene, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal, Lauryl Glucoside, Potassium Sorbate
Check Schwarzkopf LIVE Intense Colour Urban Brown Permanent Hair Dye 088 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwarzkopf LIVE Intense Colour Urban Brown Permanent Hair Dye 088 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Schwarzkopf LIVE Intense Colour Urban Brown Permanent Hair Dye 088 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


