Is Schwarzkopf LIVE Intense Lightener Max Blonde Permanent Hair Dye 00B Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- peg-40 castor oil
- aqua
peg-40 castor oil
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies). Likely contains alpha-gal byproducts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Lightening Cream: Aqua (Water, Eau), Octyldodecanol, Ammonium Hydroxide, Ethanolamine, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Gluceptate, Bis-Cetearyl Amodimethicone, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Ammonium Sulfate, Parfum (Fragrance), Etidronic Acid, Linalool, Citronellol, Benzyl Alcohol, CI 77007 (Ultramarines), Developer Lotion: Aqua (Water, Eau), Hydrogen Peroxide, Isopropyl Myristate, Cetearyl Alcohol, PEG-40 Castor Oil, Ceteareth-20, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Etidronic Acid, Potassium Hydroxide, 2, 6-Dicarboxypyridine, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Sulfate, Blond-Booster Ultra Plus: Potassium Persulfate, Sodium Silicate, Sodium Persulfate, Ammonium Persulfate, Aqua (Water, Eau), Disodium EDTA, Paraffinum Liquidum (Mineral Oil, Huile Minérale), Silica, Potassium Sulfate, Ammonium Sulfate, Sodium Sulfate, Colour After Treatment: Aqua (Water, Eau), Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Paraffinum Liquidum (Mineral Oil, Huile Minérale), Dimethicone, Guar Hydroxypropyl Trimonium Chloride, Ceteareth-20, Cetrimonium Chloride, Isopropyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum (Fragrance), Potassium Phosphate, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, Niacinamide, Panthenol, Methylparaben, Benzophenone-4, Carbomer, Linalool, Potassium Hydroxide, Laureth-23, Laureth-4, Benzyl Salicylate, Sodium Chloride, Limonene, Benzyl Alcohol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Sodium Salicylate, Acid Violet 43, HC Blue No. 12
Check Schwarzkopf LIVE Intense Lightener Max Blonde Permanent Hair Dye 00B against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwarzkopf LIVE Intense Lightener Max Blonde Permanent Hair Dye 00B in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwarzkopf LIVE Intense Lightener Max Blonde Permanent Hair Dye 00B is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


