Is Schwarzkopf Live Stay Bright Colour Booster Pillar Box Red 1 Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- peg-40
- peg-7 glyceryl
peg-40
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies). Likely contains alpha-gal byproducts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua (water, eau), lauryl glucoside, butylene glycol, cocamidopropyl betaine, cetyl hydroxyethylcellulose, peg-40, hydrogenated castor oil, sodium benzoate, citric acid, parfum (fragrance), sodium chloride, polyquaterium-37, peg-7 glyceryl, cocoate, propylene glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate, panthenol, hydroxypropylamino-3-nitrophenol, peg-1 tricedeth-6, hexyl cinnamal, hydrated silica, sclerocarya birrea seed oil, benzyl alcohol, hc red no, 3, sorbitan oleate, linalool, limonene, citronellol
Check Schwarzkopf Live Stay Bright Colour Booster Pillar Box Red 1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwarzkopf Live Stay Bright Colour Booster Pillar Box Red 1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Schwarzkopf Live Stay Bright Colour Booster Pillar Box Red 1 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


