Is Schwarzkopf Live Stay Bright Colour Booster Pillar Box Red 1 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-1 tricedeth-6
- propylene glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate
- peg-7 glyceryl
- peg-40
- +2 more
peg-1 tricedeth-6
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua (water, eau), lauryl glucoside, butylene glycol, cocamidopropyl betaine, cetyl hydroxyethylcellulose, peg-40, hydrogenated castor oil, sodium benzoate, citric acid, parfum (fragrance), sodium chloride, polyquaterium-37, peg-7 glyceryl, cocoate, propylene glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate, panthenol, hydroxypropylamino-3-nitrophenol, peg-1 tricedeth-6, hexyl cinnamal, hydrated silica, sclerocarya birrea seed oil, benzyl alcohol, hc red no, 3, sorbitan oleate, linalool, limonene, citronellol
Check Schwarzkopf Live Stay Bright Colour Booster Pillar Box Red 1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwarzkopf Live Stay Bright Colour Booster Pillar Box Red 1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Schwarzkopf Live Stay Bright Colour Booster Pillar Box Red 1 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


