Is Schwarzkopf LIVE Ultra Brights Shocking Pink Semi-Permanent Hair Dye 093 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hydrolyzed keratin
- glyceryl stearate
- propylene glycol
hydrolyzed keratin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies). Keratin is dervied from feather, wool and/or horns. Obtaining horns and feathers often require slaughter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Colour Cream: Aqua (Water, Eau), Cetearyl Alcohol, Coconut Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum (Fragrance), Polyquaternium-6, Etidronic Acid, Methylparaben, Basic Violet 2, Ethanolamine, Sodium Chloride, Conditioner: Aqua (Water, Eau), Cetearyl Alcohol, Quaternium-87, Propylene Glycol, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Panthenol, Isopropyl Myristate, Citric Acid, Distearoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate, Sodium Benzoate, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Ceteareth-20, Glyceryl Stearate, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzyl Salicylate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Limonene, Benzyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate
Check Schwarzkopf LIVE Ultra Brights Shocking Pink Semi-Permanent Hair Dye 093 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwarzkopf LIVE Ultra Brights Shocking Pink Semi-Permanent Hair Dye 093 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Schwarzkopf LIVE Ultra Brights Shocking Pink Semi-Permanent Hair Dye 093 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


