Is Schwarzkopf LIVE Urban Metallics Ruby Glaze Permanent Hair Dye U68 Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • aqua

aqua

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colour Cream: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Coconut Alcohol, Ammonium Hydroxide, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Isostearic Acid, 1-Hydroxyethyl 4,5-Diamino Pyrazole Sulfate, Bis-Diisopropanolamino-PG-Propyl Dimethicone/Bis-Isobutyl PEG-14 Copolymer, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Dimethicone, Potassium Hydroxide, Lauryl Glucoside, 1-Naphthol, Myristic Acid, Ceteareth-20, Ammonium Sulfate, Parfum, Ceteareth-12, Sodium Sulfite, Sodium Chloride, Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil, Sodium Silicate, Citric Acid, Etidronic Acid, m-Aminophenol, Propylene Glycol, Butyloctanol, Polysorbate 20, Linalool, Ascorbic Acid, Citronellol, Sorbic Acid, 4-Hydroxypropylamino-3-Nitrophenol, Quartz, CI 77007, Developer Lotion: Aqua, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, PEG-40 Castor Oil, Etidronic Acid, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, 2,6-Dicarboxypyridine, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Potassium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Care Conditioner: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil, Litchi Chinensis Fruit Extract, Morinda Citrifolia Fruit Extract, Panthenol, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Isopropyl Myristate, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Parfum, Isopropyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Sodium Methylparaben, Propylene Glycol, Polyquaternium-37, Glycerin, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Limonene, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal, Lauryl Glucoside, Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate

Check Schwarzkopf LIVE Urban Metallics Ruby Glaze Permanent Hair Dye U68 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Schwarzkopf LIVE Urban Metallics Ruby Glaze Permanent Hair Dye U68 is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown