Is Schwarzkopf Natural & Nourishing 565 - Dark Gold Brown Permanent Hair Dye Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-40 castor oil
- 2-amino-3-hydroxypyridine
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
- +2 more
peg-40 castor oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ammonium Hydroxide, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Ceteareth-20, Octyldodecanol, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Toluene-2,5-Diamine Sulfate, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Parfum, Serine, Potassium Hydroxide, Sodium Sulfite, Oleic Acid, Glycerin, Resorcinol, Propylene Glycol, Etidronic Acid, Carbomer, 2,7-Naphthalenediol, 4-Chlororesorcinol, 2-Methylresorcinol, Ascorbic Acid, m-Aminophenol, 2-Amino-3-Hydroxypyridine, Linoleamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate, Sodium Sulfate, Benzoic Acid, Lavandula Angustifolia Flower Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, PEG-40 Castor Oil, Etidronic Acid, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, 2,6-Dicarboxypyridine, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Potassium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Distearoylethyl Dimonium Chloride, Coco-Caprylate, Sorbitan Caprylate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Olea Europaea Fruit Oil, Betaine, Arachidyl Alcohol, Behenyl Alcohol, Arachidyl Glucoside, Dehydroacetic Acid, Limonene, Citric Acid, Linalool, Sodium Hydroxide
Check Schwarzkopf Natural & Nourishing 565 - Dark Gold Brown Permanent Hair Dye against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwarzkopf Natural & Nourishing 565 - Dark Gold Brown Permanent Hair Dye in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Schwarzkopf Natural & Nourishing 565 - Dark Gold Brown Permanent Hair Dye is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


