Is Schwarzkopf Poly Color Permanent Cream Colour Tint Warm Brown 38 Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- amino-2-hydroxytoluene
- amino-m-cresol
amino-2-hydroxytoluene
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua, cetearyl alcohol, ammonium hydroxide, coconut alcohol, ceteareth-20, toulene-2, diamine sulfate, cetrimonium chloride, resorcinol, ascorbic acid, sodium sulfite, ammonium sulfate, parfum, propylene glycol, sodium silicate, amino-m-cresol, etidronic acid, hydrolyzed wheat protein, citric acid, amino-2-hydroxytoluene, linalool, limonene, developer lotion: aqua, hydrogen peroxide, acrylates copolymer, sodium laureth sulfate, dicarboxypyridine, disodium pyrophosphate, dimethicone
Check Schwarzkopf Poly Color Permanent Cream Colour Tint Warm Brown 38 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwarzkopf Poly Color Permanent Cream Colour Tint Warm Brown 38 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Schwarzkopf Poly Color Permanent Cream Colour Tint Warm Brown 38 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


